ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venora - IMO 8010958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:VenoraAdded:Aug 31, 2018
Captured:IMO:8010958Hits:150
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Name VENORA
IMO number 8010958
Type of ship BULK CARRIER
Gross tonnage 72931 tons
DWT 139650 tons
Year of build 1983
Builder KAWASAKI SAKAIDE WORKS - SAKAIDE, JAPAN
Last known name and flag BEAUTY / COMOROS
Former names GS BEAUTY until 2012 Nov
YONG SUNG until 2010 Nov
VEGA III until 2008 Jul
GREAT POLARIS until 2005 May
GREAT MARS until 2004 Dec
MILLENNIUM STAR until 2004 Apr
LA PAMPA until 2000 Jan
VENORA until 1993 Feb
SNOWDON until 1991 Oct
CETRA SAGITTA until 1987
Status Dead 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Beauty
IMO:8010958
Former name(s):
- Gs Beauty (Until 2012 Nov)
- Yong Sung (Until 2010 Nov)
- Vega Iii (Until 2008 Jul)
- Great Polaris (Until 2005 May)
- Great Mars (Until 2004 Dec)
- Millennium Star (Until 2004 Apr)
- La Pampa (Until 2000 Jan)
- Venora (Until 1993 Feb)
- Snowdon (Until 1991 Oct)
- Cetra Sagitta (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:72,931 tons
Summer DWT:139,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yong Sung
© nmj
LA PAMPA
© har
LA PAMPA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!