ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORNBUSCH - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:DORNBUSCHAdded:Sep 01, 2018
Captured:June 05, 2018IMO:9126211Hits:90
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
L: 101,10m / B: 18,20m / D: 6,55m / GT: 3999 / DWT: 5220 / TEU: 508 / Built: 1996, J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft GmbH&CoKG, Yard No. 1094, Type 151 / Call: DIOD / Flag, Port: Germany, Hamburg / Former Names:-->1996 DORNBUSCH -->2008 NORRLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’48.6” N, 8°1’34.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 113° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd > Deham
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
02:00:42 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 September 13th, 01:00:59 UTCRukgd > Debrv
2018 September 10th, 05:00:18 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 September 7th, 21:00:13 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 September 5th, 18:00:26 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:35 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 August 31st, 02:00:04 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 August 30th, 04:00:57 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 August 20th, 15:00:19 UTCRukgd > Plgdn
2018 August 19th, 17:00:18 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
More Of This Ship
Norrland
© simonwp
Norrland
© simonwp
Norrland
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 90 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!