ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREDERIK - IMO 9328637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:FREDERIKAdded:Sep 01, 2018
Captured:June 05, 2018IMO:9328637Hits:52
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
L: 154,59m / B: 24,50m / D: 9,50m / GT: 14072 / DWT: 18458 / TEU: 1223 / Built: 2005, Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH&CoKG, Yard No. 225 / Call: 9HIT8 / Flag, Port: Malta, Valletta / Former Names:-->2005 LENI -->2008 MAERSK ROME
Vessel Identification
Name:Frederik
IMO:9328637
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256022000
Callsign:9HIT8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rome (Until 2008 Oct)
- Leni (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,457 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’10.84” N, 9°56’57.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:13th Jan 2019
09:30:36 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 21:00:25 UTCGdynia
2018 September 4th, 00:00:30 UTCHamburg
2018 August 31st, 04:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 August 27th, 16:00:54 UTCHamburg
2018 August 24th, 17:00:42 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 20th, 13:00:03 UTCHamburg
2018 August 17th, 19:00:58 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 16th, 21:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 August 13th, 19:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 August 10th, 05:00:56 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
FREDERIK
© jeffess
Frederik
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
FREDERIK
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!