ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR II - IMO 9231145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR IIAdded:Sep 01, 2018
Captured:August 03, 2018IMO:9231145Hits:172
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR II - IMO n 9231145
Flag (Malta)
Call Sign 9HA4023
MMSI 256850000
Gross tonnage 23132 (during 2003)
DWT 30345
Type of ship General Cargo Ship (during 2003)
Year of build 2003
Status In Service/Commission (since 16/04/2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:San Pedro
IMO:9231145
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092007
Callsign:A8VI9
Former name(s):
- Anhui (Until 2013 Jan 30)
- Cape Darnley (Until 2011 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,346 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’12.8” N, 30°12’1.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 136° (136°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:20th Feb 2020
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 12:05:08 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 01:00:51 UTCRuled
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:28 UTCGbsou
2018 August 20th, 15:00:00 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 5th, 17:00:16 UTCHouston
2018 August 1st, 10:00:50 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 24th, 06:45:21 UTCBaltimore
2018 July 10th, 10:00:51 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 28th, 01:00:45 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 April 27th, 00:00:36 UTCUsa Bal > Ru Led
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR II
© jeffess
ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR II
© Captain Ted
Atlantic Navigator II
© mike rhodes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!