Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saturn - IMO 7021390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:SaturnAdded:Feb 10, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Ålesund - 14 januar 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Zafer F
Former name(s):
- Lady Nadin (Until 2008 Jun)
- Lady Katerina (Until 2007 Aug)
- Timber Trader (Until 2006 Dec)
- Houssam (Until 2005 Oct)
- Nado Mar (Until 2005 May)
- Saturn (Until 2004 Aug)
- Fjordhav (Until 1988)
- Grethe Steen (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:782 tons
Summer DWT:864 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
Nado Mar
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!