ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUILA - IMO 9173197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AQUILAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173197Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
09.02.2005 08:30 PCFS AQUILA GT 2 056 NETHERLANDS Lasteskip Herøya, Vestre Kai

IMO Added 9173197 Transfered to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Truffaldino
IMO:9173197
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375056000
Callsign:J8B5151
Former name(s):
- Marinda (Until 2014 Oct)
- Aquila (Until 2008 Nov)
- Hansa Bremen (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’13.08” N, 5°15’54.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 46° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
20:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 20:00:59 UTCCeuta
2017 October 18th, 06:00:09 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 11th, 10:00:20 UTCTeignmouth
2017 October 8th, 10:00:20 UTCSt.malo
2017 September 24th, 10:00:40 UTCGdansk
2017 September 13th, 22:00:37 UTCMontrose
2017 September 9th, 22:00:57 UTCVlaardingen
2017 September 8th, 12:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 1st, 16:00:52 UTCGunness
2017 August 29th, 15:00:42 UTCVlaardingen
More Of This Ship
TRUFFALDINO
© Manuel Fernandez
TRUFFALDINO
© Michael Brakhage
TRUFFALDINO
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!