ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACIA - IMO 7906899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GRACIAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7906899Hits:751
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 7906899
Call sign: 9HXM6
Ex-names: Wismar; Bursa Bay; London Pride; Alexander´s Ability; Cosmic, Cosmic Star; Cross Star
Type/class: "OBC" class - bulk carrier
Built by: Aker MTW Werft GmbH (Meeres-Technik Wismar) in 1979
DWT: 23.650
Actual status: dead
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 16/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gracia
IMO:7906899
Former name(s):
- Cross Star (Until 2004 Jan)
- Cosmic Star (Until 2001 Nov)
- Alexander´s Ability (Until 1992 Aug)
- London Pride (Until 1991 Sep)
- Bursa Bay (Until 1988 Jan)
- Wismar (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,100 tons
Summer DWT:24,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRACIA
© Gena Anfimov
GRACIA
© Gena Anfimov
GRACIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Thomas Werner on Feb 09, 2007 15:26 (9 years ago)
It is one of the OBC-Type, built at Wismar (Est germany) about in the middle of the 80ies.
Thanks for this shot. :lol:
Thomas Werner on Feb 09, 2007 15:25 (9 years ago)
It is one of the OBC-Type, built at Wismar (Est germany) about in the middle of the 80ies.
Thanks for this shot. :lol:
Thomas Werner on Feb 09, 2007 15:24 (9 years ago)
It is one of the OBC-Type, built at Wismar (Est germany) about in the middle of the 80ies.
Thanks for this shot. :lol:
Thomas Werner on Feb 09, 2007 15:22 (9 years ago)
It is one of the OBC-Type, built at Wismar (Est germany) about in the middle of the 80ies.
Thanks for this shot. :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!