ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heiyo Maru - IMO 5146134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Heiyo MaruAdded:Sep 03, 2018
Captured:IMO:5146134Hits:180
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg April 22nd, 1967
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Glory
IMO:5146134
Former name(s):
- Heiyo Maru (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,753 tons
Summer DWT:9,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!