Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Pavona - IMO 9070072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Coral PavonaAdded:Feb 10, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
09.02.2005 08:30 ELXG9 CORAL PAVONA GT 5 821 LIBERIA Tankskip/gass Inbound from Lang°ytangen to Rafnes, Kai 1 assisted by TUG
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Pavona
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Navigator (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’45.59” N, 18°39’17.07” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (254°)
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 11:00:09 UTCPlgdn
2018 March 13th, 09:30:06 UTCBe Anr
2018 March 10th, 18:00:03 UTCNoraf
2018 February 18th, 02:00:41 UTCRiga
2018 February 15th, 18:30:47 UTCDeknb
2018 February 14th, 02:00:40 UTCDesta
2018 February 11th, 06:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 February 7th, 11:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 January 30th, 12:00:12 UTCNoraf
2018 January 24th, 22:00:10 UTCGb Grg
More Of This Ship
© vazee
Coral Pavona
© Patrick Deenik
Coral Pavona
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!