Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frantic - IMO 8417601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:FranticAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
09.02.2005 08:00 6YRC8 FRANTIC GT 15 502 JAMAICA Bulkskip Herøya, H.kai Vest

IMO Added 8417601
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Zhong Bang 2 (Until 2015 May)
- Verti (Until 2009 Jun)
- Vertigo (Until 2009 Jan)
- Player (Until 2005 May 03)
- Frantic (Until 2005 Apr)
- Player (Until 2004 Dec)
- Pacqueen (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sea Ace (Until 1990 Jan)
- Royal Pearl S (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,502 tons
Summer DWT:26,666 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Royal Pearl S
Royal Pearl S
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Royal Pearl S
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!