ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS BOX - IMO 9319868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LYS BOXAdded:Mar 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9319868Hits:738
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
09.02.2005 08:00 V2PV2 LYSBOX GT 6 901 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA Containerskip Brevik Kullkai
Vessel Identification
Name:Canopus
IMO:9319868
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005381
Callsign:V7DF6
Former name(s):
- Canopus J (Until 2007 Jan 11)
- Lys Box (Until 2007 Jan 08)
- Canopus J (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,193 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’3” N, 10°44’48.97” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 90° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Noosl
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
23:30:10 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 14:00:49 UTCMargate
2018 September 5th, 18:30:19 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 26th, 23:00:53 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 24th, 23:30:10 UTCNoosl
2018 June 24th, 13:00:32 UTCNomss
2018 June 20th, 06:00:03 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 13:00:47 UTCNomss
2018 June 17th, 13:00:18 UTCNoosl
2018 June 11th, 20:00:53 UTCNomss
2018 June 6th, 22:00:21 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
CARLA
© jens smit
CARLA
© jens smit
CANOPUS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!