ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Acadia Desgagnes - IMO 9651541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:Acadia DesgagnesAdded:Sep 05, 2018
Captured:September 05, 2018IMO:9651541Hits:102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downbound on the St-Lawrence River in front of Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Tis
IMO:9651541
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229372000
Callsign:9HA3279
Former name(s):
- Bbt Ocean (Until 2013 Mar)
- Montelema (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,875 tons
Summer DWT:10,396 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°3’44.28” N, 73°4’7.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 83° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Becancour
Arrival:22nd Jul 2019
01:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 01:00:29 UTCLong Pond
2018 September 7th, 01:00:30 UTCSorel
2017 December 26th, 15:00:04 UTCLong Pound
2017 December 11th, 13:00:37 UTCThunder Bay
2014 December 6th, 19:00:57 UTCSt.john S
2014 April 4th, 10:30:26 UTCSt Johns
2014 April 3rd, 23:30:41 UTCFresh Water Bay
2014 March 23rd, 12:30:08 UTCHibernia Field
2014 January 27th, 04:30:45 UTCSt Johns
2014 January 14th, 13:30:05 UTCHibernia
More Of This Ship
ACADIA DESGAGNES
© shoreToShip
Acadia Desgagnés
© rarcand
ACADIA DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!