ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hirson - IMO 5012644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HirsonAdded:Sep 06, 2018
Captured:September 16, 1971IMO:5012644Hits:207
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
sunset at Marseilles


[only one on site - DA 9/2018]
Vessel Identification
Name:San Bernardino
IMO:5012644
Former name(s):
- Hirson (Until 1972)
- Alsterblick (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,098 tons
Summer DWT:3,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALSTERBLICK
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
ALSTERBLICK
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
ALSTERBLICK
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!