ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE EXPLORER - IMO 9346110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:HANSE EXPLORERAdded:Sep 09, 2018
Captured:September 05, 2018IMO:9346110Hits:75
Location:Tromso, Norway
Photo Category: Training Ships
Description:
HANSE EXPLORER
Built: 2006 Fassmer, Fr Gmbh & Co., Germany.
Gt: 885 t. Mdwt: 198 t.
Loa. 47,76 t. Br. 10,4 m.
Engine: 2065 Bhp. MaK 8M20.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda.
Ex. Hanseatic Explorer (07).
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Explorer
IMO:9346110
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304977000
Callsign:V2EI4
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Explorer (Until 2006 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:885 tons
Summer DWT:198 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSE EXPLORER
© Geir Vinnes
Hanse Explorer
© Frank Behrends
Hanse Explorer
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 75 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!