ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIDRA - IMO 9202481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trakul Pumsnoh [View profile]Title:ALIDRAAdded:Sep 09, 2018
Captured:September 06, 2018IMO:9202481Hits:121
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Chaophraya river Samutprakan Thailand
Vessel Identification
Name:Alidra
IMO:9202481
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091343
Callsign:A8MG7
Former name(s):
- Clou Island (Until 2013 Sep 26)
- Mol Amazonia (Until 2013 Sep)
- Clou Island (Until 2011 Jul)
- Mira (Until 2008 Oct 27)
- Cala Paestum (Until 2007 Aug)
- Ym Hakata (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Canterbury (Until 2003 Apr)
- Mira (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,167 tons
Summer DWT:21,331 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’8.47” N, 104°29’55.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 93° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Semarang
Arrival:23rd Feb 2020
17:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 12:00:21 UTCArm Guard On Board
2018 June 28th, 10:00:36 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
SEA OF LUCK
© Geir Vinnes
SEA OF LUCK
© Geir Vinnes
ALIDRA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!