ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN EMPEROR - IMO 9153795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:OCEAN EMPERORAdded:Sep 10, 2018
Captured:September 07, 2018IMO:9153795Hits:86
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Emperor
IMO:9153795
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013281
Callsign:A8LW3
Former name(s):
- Alabama (Until 2007 Apr)
- Belgrano (Until 2003 Jun)
- Golden Disa (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,440 tons
Summer DWT:74,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN EMPEROR
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEAN EMPEROR
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEAN EMPEROR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!