ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIORI - IMO 8213471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:FIORIAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213471Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol
IMO: 8213471
Call sign: P3GY8
Ex-names: Saxonia; Gotlandia: Lake Kariba; Phaedra; Fiori; Feniks
Type/class: "Neptun 421" class - general cargo
Built by: VEB Schiffswerft Neptun - Rostock in 1982
DWT: 15.731
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Feniks
IMO:8213471
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Aberdeen (Until 2009 Jun)
- Feniks (Until 2005 Dec)
- Fiori (Until 2005 Sep)
- Phaedra (Until 1999 Mar)
- Gotlandia (Until 1996)
- Lake Kariba (Until 1993 Dec)
- Gotlandia (Until 1993 Jul)
- Saxonia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,478 tons
Summer DWT:12,731 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIORI
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SAFMARINE ABERDEEN
© Thomas Werner
SAFMARINE ABERDEEN
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!