ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAWA - IMO 5024518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ARAWAAdded:Sep 10, 2018
Captured:IMO:5024518Hits:274
Location:Wellington, New Zealand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
11/8/1969
Keith Wood/Chris Howell collection photo/slide/neg with copyright.
Photo late Bruce Nichol
Vessel Identification
Name:Trotter
IMO:5024518
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Transit (Until 1972)
- Arawa (Until 1971)
- Arlanza (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,658 tons
Summer DWT:10,340 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARLANZA
© Robert J Smith
ARAWA
© Chris Howell
ARAWA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!