ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOLFIJN II - IMO 5404586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mareQ [View profile]Title:DOLFIJN IIAdded:Sep 11, 2018
Captured:March 31, 2018IMO:5404586Hits:284
Location:Ustka, Poland
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
Under reconstruction? Or breaking up?
Vessel Identification
Name:Dolfijn Ii
IMO:5404586
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351091000
Callsign:H8OY
Former name(s):
- Dolfijn I (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:916 tons
Summer DWT:80 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLFIJN II
© Frits Olinga
DOLFIJN II
© har
DOLFIJN II
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Sep 12, 2018 19:11 (12 days ago)
Built by J.J. Sietas shipyard at Hamburg - I was always hoping to see a recent photo of her, so thanks for sharing it with us!

I have no idea about her status, but I really hope it's some kind of refit and not the breaker's torch which is responsible for her appearance.

Kind regards
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!