ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL KAROO - IMO 9127514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:DAL KAROOAdded:Sep 15, 2004
Captured:IMO:9127514Hits:2,885
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
DAL Karoo, 1996, gt 14241, ANT Wilemstad.

Alpha Ship GmbH

ex Venus-00, CMBT Encounter-97, Venus-96.
r/named-02 Venus

Avonmouth Royal Portbury Dk. UK. 22/05/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:As Venus
IMO:9127514
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090302
Callsign:V7MG8
Former name(s):
- Venus (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Dal Karoo (Until 2001 Oct 18)
- Venus (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cmbt Encounter (Until 1997 Oct 09)
- Venus (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMBT Encounter
© simonwp
AS VENUS
© Ninetto
AS VENUS
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :