ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

kent voyageur - IMO 8200606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:kent voyageurAdded:Sep 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8200606Hits:1,452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kent Voyager am Abend des 19.06.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1982
Länge: 149m
Breite: 23m
Tragfähigkeit: 15912 Tonnen
ex-Namen: Daishowa Voyageur
Flagge: PAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour J
IMO:8200606
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312202000
Callsign:V3UC7
Former name(s):
- Nour (Until 2014 May)
- Kent Voyageur (Until 2008 Apr)
- Daishowa Voyageur (Until 1996 Mar)
- Reed Voyageur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,472 tons
Summer DWT:15,912 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOUR
© Jerzy Rakowski
NOUR
© Ulf Kornfeld
KENT VOYAGEUR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!