ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROAN - IMO 9096351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ROANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9096351Hits:898
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LAID UP CHATHAM
Vessel Identification
Name:Ky Roan
IMO:9096351
Callsign:HO4281
Former name(s):
- Roan (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:137 tons
Summer DWT:225 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROAN
© Ian G Hardie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!