ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYNDAM - IMO 5302776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:RYNDAMAdded:Sep 13, 2018
Captured:IMO:5302776Hits:268
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Keith Wood/Chris Howell collection photo with copyright
12/5/1967
Details posts of same ship on site
Vessel Identification
Name:Copa Casino
IMO:5302776
Former name(s):
- Ryndam (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,114 tons
Summer DWT:7,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ATLAS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ATLAS
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!