ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SPRING - IMO 9418999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BBC SPRINGAdded:Sep 13, 2018
Captured:September 09, 2018IMO:9418999Hits:122
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Spring
IMO:9418999
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305551000
Callsign:V2EU2
Former name(s):
- Hhl Bilbao (Until 2012 Dec 24)
- Beluga Sao Paulo (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,549 tons
Summer DWT:16,522 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’49.6” N, 121°46’45.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 320° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:3rd Aug 2019
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
9 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:00:25 UTCBr Ssz
2018 September 1st, 05:00:20 UTCBr Rio
2018 July 7th, 18:00:06 UTCMx Atm
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:44 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 28th, 15:00:36 UTCUs Fpo
2018 May 11th, 08:00:17 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 28th, 08:00:37 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 7th, 14:00:38 UTCSantos
2017 December 10th, 07:00:45 UTCNew Orleans
2017 December 5th, 04:00:11 UTCCorpus Christi
More Of This Ship
BBC SPRING
© Tomasello Letterio
BBC SPRING
© Tomasello Letterio
BBC Spring
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!