Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:WORLD TRADERAdded:Nov 18, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7929293
Call sign: 3FBT5
Ex-names: Eiyoh Maru
Type/class: Wood-chip bulk carrier
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Aioi Pref. (Japan) in 1981
DWT: 44.270 tons
Photo place: outbound port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 05/01/2005
Observations: full loaded with sugar in bulk

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:World Trader
Former name(s):
- Eiyoh Maru (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,345 tons
Summer DWT:44,270 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!