ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELICATA - IMO 9613317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DELICATAAdded:Sep 13, 2018
Captured:September 09, 2018IMO:9613317Hits:72
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Delicata
IMO:9613317
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005048
Callsign:V7AQ5
Former name(s):
- Stx Delicata (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:39,009 tons
Summer DWT:56,473 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’16.52” N, 120°18’14.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 98° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
00:00:48 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 20:00:37 UTCShed 31
2018 August 30th, 12:00:24 UTCBr Ssz
2018 August 6th, 20:00:07 UTCFlushing
2018 August 6th, 16:30:15 UTCWandelaar Ps
2018 August 4th, 04:00:49 UTCWandelaar Ps
2018 August 4th, 04:00:24 UTCWesthinder Anchorage
2018 May 16th, 09:30:58 UTCCgu Anchorage
2018 May 8th, 21:00:53 UTCCn Gao
2018 May 8th, 07:30:00 UTCCn Gon
2018 March 29th, 08:00:18 UTCBr Ssz
More Of This Ship
DELICATA
© Rogério Cordeiro
DELICATA
© Rogério Cordeiro
DELICATA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!