ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zieds - IMO 5126744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:ZiedsAdded:Feb 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:5126744Hits:1,060
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 11 januar 2002
Reg Belize
Low res photo :-(
Vessel Identification
Name:Zieds
IMO:5126744
Former name(s):
- Gauja (Until 1995 Mar)
- Gauya (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,184 tons
Summer DWT:1,065 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAUYA
© Mike Griffiths
Gauya
© Holly
GAUYA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 15, 2006 20:48 (10 years ago)
Fantastic photo and type vessel!

Port of Registry: Belize
IMO: 5126744
Ex-names: Gauya; Gauja; Seipici
Actual name (Aug/2006): Zieds (North Korea) since Jan/1998
Built by: "Gheorghiu Dej" Shipyard - Budapest (Hungary) in 1959
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!