ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ibn Duraid - IMO 7428952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Ibn DuraidAdded:Sep 14, 2018
Captured:March 29, 1981IMO:7428952Hits:215
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Zandvliet locks
owner: United Arab Shipping Co. (S.A.G.), Kuwait; flag: IRQ

IMO added DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Harwich Star
IMO:7428952
Former name(s):
- Chantal (Until 1994 Jan)
- Nopal Lily (Until 1992 Oct)
- Arktos (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,279 tons
Summer DWT:23,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harwich Star
© Edson de Lima Lucas
HARWICH STAR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
HARWICH STAR
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!