ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER AMY - IMO 9331505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SIDER AMYAdded:Sep 14, 2018
Captured:September 12, 2018IMO:9331505Hits:104
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Testero Espigón del Turia quay, Valencia Port on 12/09/2018.
Call Sign : MKWC7
MMSI : 235010170
Gross tonnage : 9.177, DWT : 13.538
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Isle Of Man 🇮🇲
Dimensions : 136,43 x 21,20 x 8,35 m
TEU : 172, Bale : 16.870 m³, Grain : 17.092 m³
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S35MC _ Bhp.: 7.043, Kw.: 5.180, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kyokuyo Shipyard Corp - Shimonoseki YC (JPN). Yard No. 463
Name of ship : SIDER AMY, 2018/05.
Former name : Amy C, 2006/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amy C
IMO:9331505
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235010170
Callsign:MKWC7
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,177 tons
Summer DWT:13,538 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’53.01” N, 74°2’45.26” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 181° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Us Nyc
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
23:00:16 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:50 UTCEs Vlc
2018 September 1st, 13:30:04 UTCGb Lon
2018 September 1st, 08:00:47 UTCGb Fal
2018 July 27th, 01:00:37 UTCHt Pap
2018 July 20th, 02:00:51 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 24th, 12:00:18 UTCUs Ped
2018 June 24th, 12:00:18 UTCUs Pef
2018 June 24th, 12:00:16 UTCUs Peddelgada
2018 June 24th, 12:00:16 UTCUs Pedtar
2018 June 24th, 12:00:16 UTCUs Pef
More Of This Ship
AMY C
© Ken Smith
AMY C
© Marc Piché
AMY C
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Sep 14, 2018 16:33 (2 months ago)
Hola amigo Volker. Thank you very much. That's what she seems. She is loading bulk cement this time. Best wishes from Valencia to Büdelsdorf. Manuel
volker1948 on Sep 14, 2018 16:18 (2 months ago)
Hola amigo Manuel.Great shot.She looks as if she has to work a lot.Best wishes from Büdelsdorf to Valencia.Volker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!