ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Melina - IMO 9401075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fabianv [View profile]Title:MelinaAdded:Sep 14, 2018
Captured:August 01, 2018IMO:9401075Hits:74
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
San Francisco Bay/ Golden Gate Bridge, inbound to Oakland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Benita Schulte
IMO:9401075
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091811
Callsign:A8TB3
Former name(s):
- Uasc Samarra (Until 2014 Aug 05)
- Benita Schulte (Until 2009 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:50,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°35’13.37” N, 122°20’44.62” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Seattle
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
02:00:30 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 14:00:27 UTCOakland
2018 September 1st, 19:00:45 UTCTauranga
2018 August 20th, 04:00:07 UTCAuckland
2018 August 4th, 05:00:16 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 1st, 15:00:32 UTCOakland
2018 July 20th, 15:00:09 UTCPapeete
2018 July 14th, 20:30:16 UTCTauranga
2018 June 16th, 04:00:31 UTCLong Beach
2018 June 13th, 12:00:05 UTCOakland
2018 May 29th, 15:00:54 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
MELINA
© Paul Finnigan
MELINA
© Paul Finnigan
UASC SAMARRA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 74 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!