ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROYTIND - IMO 9204532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Currently Absent [View profile]Title:FROYTINDAdded:Sep 14, 2018
Captured:September 14, 2018IMO:9204532Hits:82
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Live fish carriers
Description:
FROYTIND loading at the Deep Water Berth.

IMO: 9204532
MMSI: 259634000
Call Sign: LJYR
Flag: Norway (NO)
AIS Vessel Type: Fish Carrier
Gross Tonnage: 678
Deadweight: 500 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 34.52m 9.5m
Year Built: 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Froytind
IMO:9204532
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259634000
Callsign:LJYR
Former name(s):
- Oylaks (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:678 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons
Length:46 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°38’13.72” N, 5°53’26.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 358° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Orkeney Island
Arrival:25th Mar 2019
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 16:55:59 UTCFishfarms
2018 December 24th, 16:55:07 UTCFishfarms
2017 December 24th, 16:55:29 UTCFishfarms
2017 December 24th, 16:55:20 UTCFishfarms
2017 December 24th, 04:55:38 UTCFishfarms
2017 May 23rd, 06:45:00 UTCGrytaaga
2017 May 14th, 15:55:31 UTCKarlsoya
2016 December 24th, 16:55:28 UTCCh16
2015 December 24th, 17:00:37 UTCFishfarms
2015 December 24th, 16:59:33 UTCFishfarms
More Of This Ship
FROYTIND
© charlie umphray
FROYTIND
© Sydney Sinclair
FROYTIND
© Currently Absent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!