ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIUS P - IMO 8914154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SIRIUS PAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914154Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DEPARTING SWALE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hunter
IMO:8914154
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314270000
Callsign:8PUY
Former name(s):
- Sirius P (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Highland (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sirrah (Until 1995 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,443 tons
Summer DWT:3,148 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°22’43.16” N, 0°11’49.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 99° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
22:00:15 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 22:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 10th, 07:00:52 UTCMontoir
2017 December 29th, 21:00:45 UTCVlaardingen
2017 December 23rd, 15:00:29 UTCBrightlingsea
2017 December 19th, 06:00:36 UTCNewport
2017 December 15th, 22:00:55 UTCGarston
2017 December 13th, 22:00:11 UTCEllesmere
2017 December 6th, 10:00:05 UTCKruibeke
2017 December 4th, 12:00:45 UTCTilbury
2017 December 2nd, 15:30:08 UTCKruibeke
More Of This Ship
SEA HUNTER
© Christophe Dedieu
Sea Hunter
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Sea Hunter
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!