ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULGARIA - IMO 9404431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:BULGARIAAdded:Sep 17, 2018
Captured:August 31, 2018IMO:9404431Hits:80
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulgaria
IMO:9404431
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248700000
Callsign:9HA2477
Former name(s):
- Cordoba (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,165 tons
Summer DWT:37,852 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°30’15.7” N, 4°32’0.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 339° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam/nl
Arrival:5th Apr 2019
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:00:02 UTCKandalaksha
2018 August 31st, 11:30:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 08:00:48 UTCKandalaksha
2018 August 4th, 15:00:06 UTCGhent
2018 July 27th, 08:00:21 UTCTo Order
2018 July 25th, 05:20:39 UTCSt.peters
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:11 UTCThe Sound
2018 July 19th, 08:00:34 UTCMoorburg
2018 July 7th, 07:00:02 UTCKandalaksha
2018 June 27th, 15:30:19 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Bulgaria
© Hannes van Rijn
BULGARIA
© Henk Jungerius
BULGARIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 80 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!