Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BrNS Ceara G30

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BrNS Ceara G30Added:Jul 04, 2008
Photo Category: Landing Ships
Flag: Brasil
Call sign: PWFZ
Ex-names: USS Hermitage LSD34 (USA)
Type/class: Thomaston class
Built by: Ingalls Shipbuilding - Pascagoula, Mississippi (USA) in 1956
Photo location: inbound port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 10/01/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Pennant no.:G30
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!