ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BrNS Bosisio F48

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BrNS Bosisio F48Added:Jul 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:1,001
Photo Category: Frigates
Description:
BOSISÍO F48
Flag: Brasil
Call sign: PWBO
Ex-names: HMS Brazen F91 (UK)
Type/class: Broadsword class - Type 22 Batch 1
Built by: Yarrow Shipbuilders Ltd., Scotstoun - Glasgow (Scotland) in 1980
Photo location: inbound port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 05/01/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Pennant no.:F48
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!