ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ingeren - IMO 7012923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:IngerenAdded:Sep 18, 2018
Captured:September 02, 1973IMO:7012923Hits:162
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Nordhafen Kiel
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hui
IMO:7012923
Former name(s):
- Friendship (Until 1988)
- Cagayan (Until 1987)
- Norita (Until 1984)
- Ingeren (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,450 tons
Summer DWT:20,395 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norita
© simonwp
Cagayan
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!