ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TASMANIA - IMO 9008574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC TASMANIAAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008574Hits:912
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9008574
Call sign: HPCF
Ex-names: DSR-Asia; Choyang Elite; Japan Senator
Type/class: BV3000 type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG - Kiel (Germany) in 1993
DWT: 45,696
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 10/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tasmania
IMO:9008574
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355129000
Callsign:HPCF
Former name(s):
- Japan Senator (Until 2004 Jun 25)
- Choyang Elite (Until 1998 Jan)
- Dsr Asia (Until 1996 Feb 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,670 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’54.18” N, 23°45’25.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 145° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:14th Mar 2018
18:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 14th, 18:00:54 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 11th, 12:00:24 UTCAntalya
2018 March 6th, 11:00:23 UTCLimassol
2018 March 1st, 12:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2013 October 5th, 02:50:55 UTCJebelali
2013 September 17th, 16:00:07 UTCJebel Ali
2013 September 12th, 04:00:38 UTCSharjah
2013 August 24th, 22:00:23 UTCJebelali
2013 July 24th, 07:00:12 UTCUmmqasr
2013 July 21st, 07:00:12 UTCJebelali
More Of This Ship
MSC TASMANIA
© Kaddoura
MSC TASMANIA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC TASMANIA
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!