ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN RITSCHER - IMO 9179828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:JAN RITSCHERAdded:Sep 19, 2018
Captured:September 15, 2018IMO:9179828Hits:151
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan Ritscher
IMO:9179828
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092101
Callsign:A8WZ8
Former name(s):
- Mol Satisfaction (Until 2012 Oct 03)
- Trade Zale (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Tpl Eagle (Until 2002 Jul 17)
- Tmm San Antonio (Until 2001 May 02)
- Jan Ritscher (Until 1999 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,705 tons
Summer DWT:33,843 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°8’15.98” N, 17°40’12.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 357° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Noaukchot
Arrival:30th Dec 2018
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 17:00:34 UTCLrmlw
2018 August 11th, 22:00:39 UTCTangier
2018 August 4th, 22:00:58 UTCConakry
2018 July 26th, 10:00:35 UTCMonrovia
2018 July 24th, 17:00:02 UTCConakry
2018 July 24th, 15:00:08 UTCConakry !scue
2018 July 13th, 11:00:14 UTCTangier
2018 June 11th, 16:30:51 UTCConakry
2018 May 26th, 07:00:58 UTCEgpsd
2018 April 7th, 15:00:51 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
JAN RITSCHER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JAN RITSCHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
JAN RITSCHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!