ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGAN - IMO 6709139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:VIGANAdded:Sep 19, 2018
Captured:IMO:6709139Hits:536
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
22,610 grt; 38,140 dwt
Operator: Olaf Ditlef-Simonsen Jr, Oslo. Flag: Norwegian
Built: 1967 by A/B Götaverken, Gothenburg, Sweden. Yard no: 813
Main engine: seven-cylinder, two-stroke Götaverken 750/1600VGS-7U of 12,050 bhp at 120 rpm. Speed: 15 knots
1974-AEGIS THUNDER (Cypriot flag); 1979-BAI YU HAI (Chinese flag)
1991-to breakers at Alang, India 27/2
pHOTO: 5/7/1968
Vessel Identification
Name:Bai Yu Hai
IMO:6709139
Former name(s):
- Aegis Thunder (Until 1979)
- Vigan (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,132 tons
Summer DWT:38,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vigan
© Wolfgang Fricke
Vigan
© Geir Ole Sřreng
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!