ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VICTORIA - IMO 9290165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK VICTORIAAdded:Apr 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290165Hits:3,236
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Douglas (Isle Of Man)
IMO: 9290165
Call sign: MEFT6
Ex-names: Palomar
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully cellular)
Built by: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (Germany) in 2004
DWT: 22.506 tons
Photo location: outbound port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 11/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:9290165
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805551
Callsign:CQIB
Former name(s):
- Maersk Victoria (Until 2009 Aug 26)
- Palomar (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:22,506 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°23’48.43” N, 4°40’55.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 18° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Dkcph
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 08:00:21 UTCDkcph
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:58 UTCBeanr
2018 April 18th, 02:30:52 UTCDkaar
2018 April 17th, 04:30:40 UTCDkcph
2018 April 13th, 20:00:41 UTCBeanr
2018 April 13th, 20:00:02 UTCBeanr
2018 April 11th, 19:00:22 UTCDkfrc
2018 April 11th, 03:15:55 UTCDkaar
2018 April 10th, 07:00:08 UTCDkcph
2018 April 10th, 02:30:28 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
Victoria
© Hannes van Rijn
VICTORIA
© vazee
Victoria
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!