ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARA - IMO 9537745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SARAAdded:Sep 19, 2018
Captured:September 19, 2018IMO:9537745Hits:112
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built 2011 GT 164641 DWT 323183
Vessel Identification
Name:Gleamstar
IMO:9537745
Flag:France
Callsign:V7SY3
Former name(s):
- Sara (Until 2014 Dec)
- Maersk Sara (Until 2014 May 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:164,641 tons
Summer DWT:323,183 tons
Length:332 m
Beam:60 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’18.71” N, 104°5’36.32” E
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 88° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Nbo>sg Pjsb
Arrival:7th Feb 2019
04:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 10:00:26 UTCEg Skt>fr Leh
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:47 UTCOpl Antifer
2018 May 6th, 19:00:54 UTCPortland Uk
2018 April 25th, 12:00:43 UTCFalmouth Opl
2018 April 13th, 06:00:40 UTCFrance For Orders
2018 February 10th, 08:00:59 UTCSingapore
2017 December 4th, 12:00:02 UTCHound Point(uk)
2017 December 4th, 12:00:00 UTCHound Point
2017 November 27th, 12:00:59 UTCOpl Falmouth
2017 November 17th, 01:00:58 UTCDonges
More Of This Ship
SARA
© timbo2
SARA
© Christian Plagué
SARA
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!