ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN WIND - IMO 9362229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ALEX MATEVKO [View profile]Title:OCEAN WINDAdded:Sep 19, 2018
Captured:September 11, 2018IMO:9362229Hits:88
Location:Nikolaev, Ukraine
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
LOADING WITH GRAIN
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Wind
IMO:9362229
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016454
Callsign:D5GG5
Former name(s):
- Ocean Lily (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,738 tons
Summer DWT:76,585 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’0.36” N, 4°11’15.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 341° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 10:00:51 UTCUa Nlv
2018 September 4th, 00:00:59 UTCTr Ckz
2018 July 4th, 15:00:35 UTCBr Ssz
2018 May 19th, 18:00:13 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 28th, 00:00:27 UTCCn Zha
2018 April 10th, 10:00:26 UTCAu Ntl
2018 March 5th, 12:00:52 UTCAu Phe
2017 November 22nd, 02:00:28 UTCUs Msy
2017 October 12th, 11:00:29 UTCLv Rix
2017 September 29th, 23:30:30 UTCNl Ijm
More Of This Ship
Ocean Wind
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ocean Wind
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ocean Wind
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 88 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!