ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alk - IMO 9298612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:AlkAdded:Sep 21, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2018IMO:9298612Hits:31
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Raftsundet, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Alk
IMO:9298612
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304619000
Callsign:V2BU3
Former name(s):
- Kappeln (Until 2015 Mar 18)
- Apl Bogota (Until 2011 Oct 03)
- Cma Cgm Manzanillo (Until 2007 Nov 11)
- Kappeln (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,704 tons
Summer DWT:8,329 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°58’18.49” N, 13°28’39.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 180° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Notae
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
17:30:55 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:59 UTCNlmoe
2018 December 30th, 19:00:37 UTCNlmdk
2018 December 30th, 19:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 7th, 17:00:10 UTCNoaue
2018 September 7th, 01:30:15 UTCNosku
2018 September 1st, 05:00:59 UTCRtm
2018 August 18th, 08:00:57 UTCEmden
2018 August 16th, 12:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 16th, 12:00:17 UTCNldde
2018 August 12th, 07:00:47 UTCNoaes
More Of This Ship
ALK
© jens smit
ALK
© jens smit
Alk
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!