ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC KIMBERLEY - IMO 9407586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:BBC KIMBERLEYAdded:Sep 22, 2018
Captured:July 31, 2018IMO:9407586Hits:40
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC KIMBERLEY Coming in the Port of Emden on 31.7.2018


IMO: 9407586
MMSI: 305392000
Call Sign: V2ED5
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 8750
Deadweight: 10340 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 139m 20m
Year Built: 2009
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Kimberley
IMO:9407586
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305392000
Callsign:V2ED5
Former name(s):
- Industrial Egret (Until 2012 Nov)
- Bellatrix J (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,750 tons
Summer DWT:10,340 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’15.24” N, 3°43’34.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 93° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 08:00:05 UTCBarahona
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:26 UTCBalboa
2018 July 31st, 12:00:03 UTCEmden
2018 July 26th, 07:00:17 UTCNewcastle On Tyne
2018 July 10th, 02:00:02 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 June 21st, 10:00:45 UTCLake Charles
2018 June 16th, 12:00:08 UTCMobile
2018 April 7th, 08:00:51 UTCAbijan
2018 March 28th, 06:00:55 UTCSantos
2018 March 27th, 08:00:22 UTCNiteroi
More Of This Ship
BBC KIMBERLEY
© Marcus-S
BBC KIMBERLEY
© jens smit
BBC KIMBERLEY
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!