ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCOSUL SUAPE - IMO 9356141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:MERCOSUL SUAPEAdded:Sep 25, 2018
Captured:September 23, 2018IMO:9356141Hits:127
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored at Guanabara Bay/Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercosul Suape
IMO:9356141
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710001280
Callsign:PPUW
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newbury (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,888 tons
Summer DWT:35,221 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manaus
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°6’10.16” S, 42°20’36.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 87° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Brsua>brssz
Arrival:12th Feb 2019
13:20:38 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 16:00:45 UTCBrssz>brrio
2018 August 28th, 02:00:33 UTCBrmao>brssz
2018 August 20th, 13:00:58 UTCBrsua>brfaz
2018 August 4th, 14:00:10 UTCBrpng>brssz
2018 July 27th, 06:00:24 UTCBrmao>brsua
2018 July 20th, 05:00:25 UTCBrpec>brmao
2018 June 20th, 21:00:20 UTCBrspec>brmao
2018 June 5th, 08:00:14 UTCBrsua>brssz
2018 May 25th, 09:00:08 UTCBrmao>brsua
2018 May 16th, 17:00:18 UTCBrpec>brmao
More Of This Ship
MERCOSUL SUAPE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Yvon Perchoc
MERCOSUL SUAPE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!