ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Choapa Trader - IMO 9407885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Choapa TraderAdded:Sep 27, 2018
Captured:August 18, 2016IMO:9407885Hits:76
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 18-08-2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Choapa Trader
IMO:9407885
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091779
Callsign:A8ST8
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio De Janeiro (Until 2014 Apr)
- Medondra (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,726 tons
Summer DWT:65,549 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°56’56.16” N, 128°49’4.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 149° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:6th Feb 2019
00:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 20:30:38 UTCSuez
2018 August 9th, 02:00:50 UTCGbsou
2018 August 6th, 08:00:20 UTCDeham
2018 August 6th, 08:00:09 UTCDeham
2018 August 5th, 01:00:12 UTCKaoshiung
2018 August 4th, 07:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 17th, 07:30:53 UTCColombo
2018 July 13th, 02:30:02 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 27th, 06:00:03 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 7th, 20:30:32 UTCEgpsd
More Of This Ship
Bernadette
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
Bernadette
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
Bernadette
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!