ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dublin Express - IMO 9232577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Dublin ExpressAdded:Sep 27, 2018
Captured:September 14, 2016IMO:9232577Hits:124
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the new Waterway on 14-09-2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Dublin Express
IMO:9232577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218023000
Callsign:DDSB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Cp Australis (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Contship Australis (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°37’6.68” N, 79°36’10.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 176° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:13th Oct 2019
02:30:51 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 01:00:15 UTCUspef
2018 September 1st, 00:00:18 UTCUsbal
2018 August 30th, 07:00:23 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 31st, 08:30:13 UTCPacan
2018 July 21st, 00:00:33 UTCUsbal
2018 July 16th, 01:00:22 UTCUspef
2018 June 11th, 20:00:38 UTCUschs
2018 June 4th, 10:00:15 UTCUspef
2018 June 1st, 03:30:53 UTCCoctg
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Dublin Express
© Gerolf Drebes
Dublin Express
© simonwp
Dublin Express
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!