ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Theotokos - IMO 5245368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:TheotokosAdded:Sep 28, 2018
Captured:IMO:5245368Hits:209
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Name THEOTOKOS
IMO number 5245368
Type of ship TANKER
Gross tonnage 26650 tons
DWT 43503 tons
Year of build 1958
Builder MHI NAGASAKI SHIPYARD & ENGINE WORKS - NAGASAKI, JAPAN
Flag LIBERIA
Status Dead

Vessel Identification
Name:Theotokos
IMO:5245368
Former name(s):
- Naess Explorer (Until 1967 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,650 tons
Summer DWT:44,201 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!