ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA RIVIERA - IMO 5137391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:COSTA RIVIERAAdded:Sep 30, 2018
Captured:September 10, 1996IMO:5137391Hits:239
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
MOORED GENOA

IMO amended.DL
Thank you Clive.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty
IMO:5137391
Former name(s):
- Costa Riviera (Until 2002 May)
- American Adventure (Until 1994)
- Costa Riviera (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,361 tons
Summer DWT:8,908 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA RIVIERA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA RIVIERA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA RIVIERA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geoff62 on Oct 15, 2018 08:04 (1 month ago)
We can see the original funnel hiding behind all the fairings .
Clive Harvey on Oct 01, 2018 07:33 (1 month ago)
Her correct IMO is 5137391.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!