ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Telnes - IMO 8001024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:TelnesAdded:Sep 30, 2018
Captured:July 01, 1987IMO:8001024Hits:77
Location:Kingsnorth, Medway Ports, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Kingsnorth Power Station

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Elbe
IMO:8001024
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256038000
Callsign:9HJE8
Former name(s):
- Telnes (Until 2011 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’10.84” N, 6°49’33.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 318° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:19 UTCRafnes
2018 September 6th, 16:00:31 UTCDelfzijl
2018 September 5th, 07:00:30 UTCBremen
2018 August 22nd, 00:30:59 UTCIjmuiden Ps
2018 August 17th, 19:00:57 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 10th, 19:00:54 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 9th, 10:00:01 UTCCuxhaven Ps
2018 August 6th, 06:00:28 UTCJelsa
2018 August 4th, 08:00:53 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 1st, 17:00:57 UTCJelsa
More Of This Ship
CSL Elbe
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
CSL Elbe
© BraCom
CSL Elbe
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 77 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!